CONTACT   |   MY CART  |   SAVED ITEMS   |   ABOUT US   |   FAQ   |   TRACK ORDERS   |   HOME     
spacer

ANTIQUES BY LISE BOHM

Store Home
Browse All Items
Our Newest Additions
Search
Our Products
  PRESIDENTIAL SIGNATURES
Click view sub-categories FURNITURE
  HERTER BROTHERS
  JOHN HENRY BELTER
  AESTHETIC MOVEMENT FURNITURE
  AMERICAN GOTHIC FURNITURE
  GEORGE HUNZINGER
  GRANDFATHER / MANTLE CLOCKS
  J. & J. W. MEEKS
  R. J. HORNER
  RENAISSANCE REVIVAL NEO GREC EGYPTIAN REVIVAL & OTHERS
  ROCOCO REVIVAL
Click view sub-categories FURNITURE
  AUCTION CATALOGS
Click to close category LIGHTING
  LIGHTING
Click to close category BOOKS
  1ST EDITION BOOKS
  ART & AMERICANA
  BRONZE
  CANES
  CLOCKS
  FINANCIAL BOOKS
  FURNITURE REFERENCE
  GLASS
  JEWELRY
  PERIOD & CLASSICAL FURNITURE BOOKS
  PORCELAIN, POTTERY & CERAMIC
  REFERENCE BOOKS
  SILVER
  TEXTILES
Click to close category Accessories
  ACCESSORIES
Click to close category Acessories
  MIRIAM HASKELL JEWELRY
Order Policies
Contact Us!
Our Mailing List
Links

AUCTION CATALOGS

VICTORIAN FURNITURE CATALOGS AND OTHER

Item #

Description

Price

Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 16153: American Furniture - June 16, 1990 - Softcover
Click for more detail...
16153

American Furniture - June 16, 1990 - Softcover Softcover book, fine condition, 648 lots, black and white illustrations, no writing.
 

Your Price: $25.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 16151: Christie's New York American Furniture June 21, 95
Click for more detail...
16151

Christie's New York American Furniture June 21, 95 Important American Furniture, Silver, Folk Art and Decorative Arts. Wednesday June 21, 1995. Sale 8208.

A fine copy. Minor wear to the spine.

 

Your Price: $40.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 16149: Property From the Estate of Mrs. Lansdell K. Christie: January 27, 1996
Click for more detail...
16149

Property From the Estate of Mrs. Lansdell K. Christie: January 27, 1996 A very nice copy. Black and white pictures with no writing.
Publisher: Property From the Estate of Mrs. Lansdell K. Christie: January 27, 1996  

Your Price: $19.50
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 16147: Property from the Collection of Mr. & Mrs. E. J. Nusrala - Christie's NY
Click for more detail...
16147

Property from the Collection of Mr. & Mrs. E. J. Nusrala - Christie's NY Property from the Collection of Mr. & Mrs. E. J. Nusrala - Christie's New York - January 21, 2006 - Fine Furniture, Silver, Fine Glassware, Grandfather Clocks. Book is clean and binding is tight.
Publisher: Christie's  

Your Price: $25.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 16145: Christie's East: Furniture, Folk Art and Decorative Arts = Oct. 3, 2000
Click for more detail...
16145

Christie's East: Furniture, Folk Art and Decorative Arts = Oct. 3, 2000 Christie's East: Furniture, Folk Art and Decorative Arts = Oct. 3, 2000 - 63 pages, 390 pages. A few pages with personal notes. A good copy.
 

Your Price: $10.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 16143: Fine English & Continental Furniture October 26, 1985 - Christie's New York
Click for more detail...
16143

Fine English & Continental Furniture October 26, 1985 - Christie's New York 123 pages, 162 color, color pictures and black & white pictures. Sales number Langley-5992.
 

Your Price: $20.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 16141: Christie's Auction Catalog - English & Continental Furniture Nov. 22, 1988
Click for more detail...
16141

Christie's Auction Catalog - English & Continental Furniture Nov. 22, 1988 Christie's Auction Catalog - English & Continental Furniture Nov. 22, 1988. Fine condition. Black & white illustrations, 702 lots. Sale number 6705.
Publisher: Christie's  

Your Price: $15.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 16139: Sotheby's Important America Auction - January 19, 20 & 21, 2007
Click for more detail...
16139

Sotheby's Important America Auction - January 19, 20 & 21, 2007 A good copy with some personal notes on a few lots. 450 pages, 662 lots with color pictures and black white illustrations. Softcover edition.
Type: softcover
Publisher: Sotheby's  

Your Price: $19.95
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 16133: Christie's Auction Catalog - American Furniture May 29, 2002 - Cat. 1096
Click for more detail...
16133

Christie's Auction Catalog - American Furniture May 29, 2002 - Cat. 1096 1st edition. 125 pages, 204 lots Illustrated in full color and black & white. Clean, tight copy.
Type: softcover
 

Your Price: $22.50
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 16131: Christie's NY October 21, 1989 - Fine American Furniture
Click for more detail...
16131

Christie's NY October 21, 1989 - Fine American Furniture Christie's New York - October 21, 1989 sale of fine decorative arts and furniture. 407 lots, 236 pages. No writing.
Type: softcovr
Publisher: Christie's  

Your Price: $25.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 16129: Christie's Auction Catalog The Joseph & Bathsheba Pope Valuable Cabinets
Click for more detail...
16129

Christie's Auction Catalog The Joseph & Bathsheba Pope Valuable Cabinets Christie's Auction Catalog "The Joseph & Bathsheba Pope Valuable Cabinets" January 21, 2000 Fine condition, like new.
 

Your Price: $25.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 16127: Christie's Auction Catalog - Important American Furniture - Oct 12, 2001
Click for more detail...
16127

Christie's Auction Catalog - Important American Furniture - Oct 12, 2001
Christie's Auction Catalog - Important American Furniture - October 12, 2001 - Catalog #9746

1st edition. 100 pages, 223 lots. Illustrated with full color and black & white photographs. Clean, tight copy. Fine condition with no writing.
 

Your Price: $20.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 16125: Christie's New York - American Furniture, Folk Art Oct. 5, 2000
Click for more detail...
16125

Christie's New York - American Furniture, Folk Art Oct. 5, 2000 A good copy with minor writing on 4 lots. 170 pages, 165 lots.
Type: Softcover
Publisher: Christie's  

Your Price: $20.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Sold and Show
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 16121: CHRISTIE'S The Robert Mapplethorpe Collection, New York, Oct.  31, 1989
Click for more detail...
16121

CHRISTIE'S The Robert Mapplethorpe Collection, New York, Oct. 31, 1989 CHRISTIE'S CATALOG: The Robert Mapplethorpe Collection, New York, October 31, 1989 - Christie's Publications, 1989, New York, 1989. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Fine Trade Paperback. Exhibition Catalog. Oversize; 587 color & black and white plates; pages clean; binding tight, one corner bent. Exhibition Catalog.
Type: Softcpver
Publisher: Christie's  

Sold and Show
Ask a question
Send to a Friend
Click here to enlarge image and see more about item 16119: Christie's NY: Fine Prints from Audubon's Birds of America: Jan. 18 2001
Click for more detail...
16119

Christie's NY: Fine Prints from Audubon's Birds of America: Jan. 18 2001 Christie's New York: Fine Prints from Audubon's Birds of America: Thursday 18 January 2001 - Auction catalog, 118 pages, 160 lots, near fine condition.

Type: softcover
Publisher: Christie's  

Your Price: $25.00
Ask a question
Send to a Friend

Home Home Previous Next  

This is Page 3 of 6 in this category. To return to our home page, click on the house button. To return to the first page of the catalog, click on the catalog icon. To view the entire catalog inventory, return to the first page of the catalog and click on the individual categories. To go back, click on the left arrow. To continue, click on the right arrow. If you are finished shopping, click on the shopping cart button to view your order.

To order an item from ANTIQUES BY LISE BOHM, just click on the 'Add to Cart' button. Clicking on the thumbnail picture of any item gives you a larger picture of that item.

Thanks for shopping at ANTIQUES BY LISE BOHM!


Credit Cards Credit Cards PayPal.com
We also accept Checks and Money Orders.

Store Home  · Catalog  ·  Site History  ·  Contact  ·  FAQ / Policies  ·  Privacy  ·  Security  ·  Antique Arts home

· Links ·  Tell a Friend About this Site!  · Join our Mailing List ·
>

ANTIQUES BY LISE BOHM
Contact us!
Tel: 952-935-2582
PO Box 24341
Edina, MN 55424
United States

Updated Sunday, August 01 2010
©1995-2004 AntiqueArts.COM. All rights reserved.